Skip to content ↓

Staff

Whos Who

Senior Leadership

Head Teacher Mr Stuart Mansell
Deputy Head Teacher Mr Nick File

Phase Leaders

Year 5/6 Phase Leader Mr Aaron Shang
Year 3/4 Phase Leader Mrs Sue McAuley
Year 1/2 Phase Leader Mrs Julie Stainsby
EYFS Phase Leader Mrs Carly Pearson

Class Teachers

Year 5/6 Class Teacher (Ravens) Mrs Nicola Mitchell
Year 5/6 Class Teacher (Owls) Mrs Farzana Haq/Mrs Hannah Scothern
Year 5/6 Class Teacher (Doves) Mr Aaron Shang
Year 3/4 Class Teacher (Swifts) Mrs Sue McAuley
Year 3/4 Class Teacher (Swallows) Mrs Nicola Thomson/Mrs Sue Hedges
Year 3/4 Class (Skylarks) Miss Claire Bentley/Mrs Sue Jenkins
Year 2 Class (Nightingales) Miss Jennifer Gilbert
Year 1/2 Class (Cuckoos) Mrs Julie Stainsby
Year 1 Class (Puffins) Miss Nyssa Khanom
EYFS  Teacher (Robins) Miss Katie Brown
EYFS  Teacher (Wrens) Mrs Carly Pearson/Mrs Lara Sellars
LA Literacy Development Teacher for Children in Care Mrs Janet Tate

Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Maureen Stannard
Teaching Assistants Mrs Karen Allen
Mrs Angela Duke
Mrs Lucy Fogg
Miss Kelly King
Mrs Steph Laud
Mrs Helen Laws
Mrs Barbara Lowey
Mrs Sarah Lowther
Ms Sally Reed
Mrs Lynda Rollings
Miss Deborah Wilbert
Miss Natasha Williams (LA Literacy Development)

Administration Staff

Office Manager Mrs Samantha Bottomley
School Administrator Mrs Sally Kinshott
Administrative Assistant Mrs Clare Field

Catering Staff

Cook Mrs Deborah Donnor
Caterer Mrs Cathy Mason
Catering Assistants Miss Sarah Kirk
Mrs Malgorzata Szczerba

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Georgina Carter Mrs Patricia Cullen
Miss Helen Farrell Mrs Claire Gibson
Mr Layton Lallyette Miss Nikki Menendez
Mrs Naomi Miller Miss Patrycja Pietrusewicz
Mrs Margaret Woodward Mrs Hayley Wright

Site Team

Site Officer Mr Kevin Walsh
Cleaners Mrs Joanne Burgess
Mrs Loreta Proietti
Mrs Malgorzata Szczerba
Mrs Hayley Wright
Mr Ian Walker
 Breakfast Club  
 Club Manager Mrs Helen Laws
Club Assistants Mrs Angela Duke
Miss Kelly King
Mrs Julie Thompson
Mrs Margaret Woodward