Skip to content ↓

Staff

Who's Who

Senior Leadership

 

HeadTeacher Mr Neil Reilly
Deputy HeadTeacher Mr Nick File

Phase Leaders

Year 5/6 Phase Leader Mr Aaron Shang
Year 3/4 Phase Leader Miss Claire Bentley
Year 1/2 Phase Leader Mrs Julie Stainsby
EYFS Phase Leader Miss Katie Brown

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

Mrs Carly Pearson

Class Teachers

Year 5/6 Class Teacher (Ravens) Mrs Nicola Mitchell
Year 5/6 Class Teacher (Owls) Mrs Hannah Scothern/Mrs Sue Hedges
Year 5/6 Class Teacher (Doves) Mr Aaron Shang/ Mrs Sue Hedges
Year 3/4 Class Teacher (Swifts) Miss Nyssa Khanom
Year 3/4 Class Teacher (Swallows) Mrs Farzana Haq/Mrs Amanda Decena
Year 3/4 Class (Skylarks) Miss Claire Bentley/Mrs Sue Jenkins
Year 2 Class (Nightingales) Miss Tasneem Ayoub
Year 1/2 Class (Cuckoos) Mrs Julie Stainsby
Year 1 Class (Puffins) Miss Jennifer Gilbert 
EYFS  Teacher (Robins) Miss Katie Brown
EYFS  Teacher (Wrens) Mrs Kate Hill
LA Literacy Development Teacher for Children in Care Mrs Janet Tate

Teaching Assistants

High Level Teaching Assistants Mrs Sue Jenkins
Mrs Maureen Stannard
Teaching Assistants
 

Mrs Karen Allen
Mrs Kayleigh Caswell
Mrs Angela Duke                                             
Mrs Helen Farrell  
Mrs Lucy Fogg
Miss Zoe Green
Mrs Helen Laws
Mrs Barbara Lowey
Mrs Sarah Lowther
Mrs Naomi Miller
Ms Sally Reed
Mrs Frances Smail
Miss Deborah Wilbert                                       

Administration Staff

Office Manager Mrs Samantha Bottomley
School Administrator Mrs Sally Kinshott
Administrative Assistant Mrs Clare Field

Catering Staff

Cook Mrs Deborah Donnor
Caterer Mrs Cathy Mason
Catering Assistants Miss Sarah Kirk
Mrs Malgorzata Szczerba

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Eve Atkins Mrs Bethany Cook
Mrs Patricia Cullen Mrs Claire Gibson
Mrs Fran Keating Mr Layton Lallyette
Mrs Naomi Miller Mrs Hayley Wright
Mrs Margaret Woodward  

Site Team

Site Officer Mr Kevin Walsh
Cleaners Mrs Joanne Burgess
Mrs Loreta Proietti
Mrs Malgorzata Szczerba
Mr Ian Walker
 Breakfast Club  
Club Manager Mrs Helen Laws
Club Assistants Mrs Angela Duke
Mrs Bethany Cook
Mrs Margaret Woodward